Super General

SUPER GENERAL 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioner, 18000 BTU, Rotary Compressor, 74.6 x 81.5 x 51.5 Cm 1800 W SGA 19HE White

SKUSUG-056 Part no.SGA 19HE Super General Air Conditioners

Window air conditioner, model SGA 19HE, 1.5 ton.

Product type
Window air conditioner
Model
SGA 19HE
Capacity
1.5 ton
Cooling capacity
18,000 BTU/h
Order on WhatsApp
  • Delivery to every governorate. Timing is confirmed with your quotation.
  • Not sure it fits? Send the unit nameplate or the old part number and we will match it for you.
  • Prefer to talk? Call +968 9762 8602

Description

Add the SUPER GENERAL 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioner, 18000 BTU, Rotary Compressor, 74.6 x 81.5 x 51.5 Cm 1800 W SGA 19HE White to your quote. Tell us the quantity and we will confirm availability and delivery before you order.

The Super General window air conditioner (model SGA 19HE) has a capacity of 1.5 ton, a cooling capacity of 18,000 BTU/h and a rotary compressor.

Key details: Capacity: 1.5 ton. Cooling capacity: 18,000 BTU/h. Compressor: Rotary. Dimensions: 74.6 x 81.5 x 51.5 cm. Colour: White.

Before you order: four quick checks

  • Choose the capacity from the floor area and the heat load of the room; ask us if you are unsure.
  • Measure the wall opening before you order, so that the unit fits.
  • Confirm the voltage and frequency of the site before you install the unit.
  • Have the installation, wiring and commissioning done by a qualified technician.

Our team delivers air conditioners to Quriyat, Sur, Duqm and all other areas of Oman. Request a quote online or on WhatsApp. You can also browse other Super General products and our full range of Super General air conditioners.

Specifications

Product typeWindow air conditioner
ModelSGA 19HE
Capacity1.5 ton
Cooling capacity18,000 BTU/h
CompressorRotary
Dimensions74.6 x 81.5 x 51.5 cm
ColourWhite
SKUSUG-056
Part no.SGA 19HE
BrandSuper General

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review SUPER GENERAL 1.5 Ton Window Air Conditioner, 18000 BTU, Rotary Compressor, 74.6 x 81.5 x 51.5 Cm 1800 W SGA 19HE White.

Write a review

Write a review

Your rating

Reviews are checked before they are published. Please do not add links or personal details.

Related Products

Need AC spare parts in Oman?

Send us the part number or a photo of the nameplate and we will find it, quote it and deliver it.