Century

Model 322 Century 1/25 hp 1550 RPM 1-Speed 4.4" Diameter 115V

SKUA44-015 Part no.322 4.4 Inch AC Motors

Century 322 shaded pole motor, 4.4" diameter, 1/25 HP, 1550 RPM, 115 V.

Motor type
Shaded Pole
Power
1/25 HP
Speed
1550 RPM
Voltage
115 V
Order on WhatsApp
  • Delivery to every governorate. Timing is confirmed with your quotation.
  • Not sure it fits? Send the unit nameplate or the old part number and we will match it for you.
  • Prefer to talk? Call +968 9762 8602

Description

The Model 322 Century 1/25 hp 1550 RPM 1-Speed 4.4" Diameter 115V is part of our range of 4.4 inch AC motors, delivered throughout Oman.

Century 322 is a shaded pole motor, 4.4" diameter. Power: 1/25 HP. Speed: 1550 RPM. Voltage: 115 V. Current: 1.4 A. Frequency: 60 Hz. Enclosure: OAO (Open Air Over). Status (from the old listing): Discontinued; the old listing says to see Fasco D333.

Before you order: four quick checks

  • Match the model number: compare the number on your old motor with 322.
  • Match the size: this motor is listed with motor diameter 4.4", shaft diameter 3/8" and shaft length 7.5" x 7.5"; measure your old one and compare.
  • Match the electrical data: this motor is listed with voltage 115 V and speed 1550 RPM. A motor that turns the wrong way blows the air the wrong way, so note the rotation of the old one before you remove it.
  • Isolate and lock off the power before you replace a motor, and have the wiring done by a qualified person. Send us the model number or a photo of the old motor on WhatsApp and we confirm the match.

Need it delivered to Barka, Khasab and Rustaq, or anywhere else in Oman? Ask for a quote for this item; we reply with the price, availability and delivery time. More 4.4 inch AC motors and Century products are on the site.

Specifications

Motor typeShaded Pole
Power1/25 HP
Speed1550 RPM
Voltage115 V
Current1.4 A
Frequency60 Hz
EnclosureOAO (Open Air Over)
BearingsSleeve
Motor diameter4.4"
Shaft diameter3/8"
Shaft length7.5" x 7.5"
Number of speeds1
Status (from the old listing)Discontinued; the old listing says to see Fasco D333
SKUA44-015
Part no.322
BrandCentury

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Model 322 Century 1/25 hp 1550 RPM 1-Speed 4.4" Diameter 115V.

Write a review

Write a review

Your rating

Reviews are checked before they are published. Please do not add links or personal details.

Related HVAC Products

Need AC spare parts in Oman?

Send us the part number or a photo of the nameplate and we will find it, quote it and deliver it.